You are viewing the 2014-2015 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Tennis
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Winning Touch 2pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE 9-29-2014  
DATE
AT
9-30-2014
Winning Touch 2pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Winning Touch 4pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 08/19/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 10:00am
Tue 08/19/14 Palisades4 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Tue 08/19/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Wilson0 @ Palisades5 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley3 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Bangor2 12:00pm
Fri 08/22/14 Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Bangor2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Salisbury0 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 08/27/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 08/28/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Thu 08/28/14 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Thu 08/28/14 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Fri 08/29/14 Bangor1 @ Palisades4 10:00am
Fri 08/29/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Salisbury0 10:00am
Fri 08/29/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Fri 08/29/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Salisbury2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Wilson2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades5 3:45pm
Thu 09/04/14 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Sat 09/06/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Salisbury5 10:00am
Mon 09/08/14 Bangor1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Palisades4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Wilson3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 09/11/14 Bangor2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Wilson4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Palisades4 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Salisbury5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Palisades0 3:45pm
Wed 09/17/14 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Palisades5 @ Bangor0 6:30pm
Fri 09/19/14 Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Wilson4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Sat 09/20/14 Bangor5 @ Pen Argyl0
** Postponed from Sat 08/23/14 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Mon 09/22/14 Bangor2 @ Salisbury3 3:45pm
Mon 09/22/14 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palisades4 3:45pm
Mon 09/22/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Salisbury1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 3:45pm
Wed 09/24/14 Palisades5 @ Pen Argyl0 3:45pm
Wed 09/24/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Thu 09/25/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Saucon Valley1 3:30pm
Fri 09/26/14 Salisbury5 @ Pen Argyl0
** Postponed from Sat 09/13/14 @ 10:00am **
4:00pm
Mon 09/29/14 Semi – Finals at The Winning Touch
Highlights:

#2 Seed NDGP vs. #3 Seed Moravian Academy

1st Singles
Coco Chen (NDGP) def Kara Chyung (MA) 7-6, 6-2

2nd Singles
Julia Mowrey (NDGP) def Lena Deb (MA) 6-4,6-1

3rd Singles
Skyler Hammond (MA) def Emily Hammel (NDGP) 6-4, 7-6

1st Doubles
Neelam Ferrari & Rachel Fromer (MA) def Dannielle Hibshman & Lauren Smith (NDGP) 6-0, 6-0

2nd Doubles
Jenna Fromer & Maya Shustik (MA) def Emily Farmer & Lydia Yuhas (NDGP) 6-2, 6-3

2:00pm
Mon 09/29/14 Semi – Finals at The Winning Touch
Highlights:

#1 Southern Lehigh vs. #4 Palisades

#1 Singles
Nina DeLuna (SL) def Madeline Newsome (P) 6-1, 6-0

#2 Singles
Katie Cole (SL) def Lizzy Sessinger (P)6-2, 2-6, (10-8) 3rd Set 10pt Tiebreak

#3 Singles
Naomi Li (SL) def Emma Spies (P) 6-3, 2-6, (11-9) 3rd Set 10pt Tiebreak

#1 Doubles
Lucy Zhang & Keelin McLoughlin (SL) def Celia LaPorta & Kaitlyn Swartz (P) 6-0, 6-3

#2 Doubles
Danielle Barnes & Kelly Asselin(SL) def Jen Reckner & Nicole Shulman (P)6-2, 6-1

4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Championships at The Winning Touch
Highlights:

Colonial League Girl’s Tennis Championships¬†

#1st Singles
Nina DeLuna (SL) def Kara Chyung (MA) 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles
Katie Cole (SL) def Lena Deb (MA) 6-3, 6-3

#3 Singles
Skyler Hammond (MA) def Naomi Lee(SL) 2-6, 6-1, 6-4

#1 Doubles
Neelam Ferrari & Rachel Fromer (MA) def Lucy Zhang & Keelin McLoughlin (SL) 7-5, 7-6

#2 Doubles
Danielle Barnes & Kelly Asselin (SL) def Jenna Fromer & Maya Shustik (MA) 6-4, 6-7, 7-5

2:00pm