You are viewing the 2014-2015 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Basketball
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Palmerton HS 7:00pm
 
 
Palmerton 63-50
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Sat. 2/7/15   DATE Tues. 2/10/15  
DATE
AT
Fri. 2/13/15
Freedom High School 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
Northwestern 44-40
 
AT Saucon Valley HS 6:00pm
 
 
Northwestern 53-32
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 12/09/14 Northern Lehigh32 @ Moravian Academy41 6:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Palisades40 @ Palmerton52 6:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Bangor41 @ Catasauqua30 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Northwestern47 @ Saucon Valley58 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Salisbury53 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Wilson34 @ Southern Lehigh50 7:00pm
Thu 12/11/14 Catasauqua15 @ Salisbury57 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Moravian Academy25 @ Palisades40 6:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Northern Lehigh26 @ Southern Lehigh51 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Northwestern54 @ Palmerton62 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Saucon Valley53 @ Pen Argyl32 7:00pm
Sat 12/13/14 Bangor16 @ Notre Dame G.P.56 2:30pm
Tue 12/16/14 Wilson31 @ Bangor28 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Palmerton59 @ Catasauqua34 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Salisbury42 @ Northern Lehigh26 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Notre Dame G.P.38 @ Saucon Valley41 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Southern Lehigh52 @ Northwestern30 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Bangor33 @ Northern Lehigh22 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Pen Argyl42 @ Catasauqua32 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Notre Dame G.P.50 @ Southern Lehigh45 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Saucon Valley51 @ Palmerton60 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Wilson33 @ Salisbury59 7:00pm
Fri 12/19/14 Palisades46 @ Pen Argyl25 6:00pm
Fri 12/19/14 Moravian Academy17 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Sat 12/20/14 Moravian Academy23 @ Notre Dame G.P.68 1:00pm
Sat 12/20/14 Northwestern51 @ Northern Lehigh26 1:30pm
Sat 12/20/14 Saucon Valley42 @ Wilson29 2:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Notre Dame G.P.40 @ Palisades37 6:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Catasauqua25 @ Southern Lehigh54 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Palmerton58 @ Salisbury63 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Bangor14 @ Saucon Valley23 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Wilson56 @ Moravian Academy43 7:00pm
Tue 12/30/14 Pen Argyl53 @ Moravian Academy43
** Postponed from Tue 12/16/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Southern Lehigh45 @ Palisades38 6:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Northwestern54 @ Bangor27 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Catasauqua26 @ Wilson61 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Northern Lehigh17 @ Pen Argyl27 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Salisbury42 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Palmerton56 @ Moravian Academy37 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Palisades48 @ Wilson36 6:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Moravian Academy19 @ Bangor29 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Northern Lehigh29 @ Catasauqua40 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Pen Argyl38 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Salisbury36 @ Northwestern43 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Southern Lehigh52 @ Palmerton42 7:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Bangor30 @ Palisades48 6:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Saucon Valley66 @ Moravian Academy39 6:30pm
Thu 01/08/15 Wilson19 @ Pen Argyl33 7:00pm
Fri 01/09/15 Moravian Academy41 @ Catasauqua43 7:00pm
Fri 01/09/15 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Palmerton57 7:00pm
Sat 01/10/15 Bangor29 @ Salisbury48 1:15pm
Sat 01/10/15 Pen Argyl21 @ Southern Lehigh51 2:30pm
Sat 01/10/15 Saucon Valley62 @ Northern Lehigh26 4:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Palisades53 @ Saucon Valley36 6:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Catasauqua21 @ Northwestern64 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Palmerton54 @ Northern Lehigh29
** Postponed from Mon 01/12/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Wilson18 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Southern Lehigh47 @ Salisbury46 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Palisades65 @ Moravian Academy25 6:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Bangor26 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Salisbury64 @ Catasauqua22 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Southern Lehigh64 @ Northern Lehigh23 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Palmerton42 @ Northwestern39 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Pen Argyl19 @ Saucon Valley58 7:00pm
Fri 01/16/15 Northern Lehigh33 @ Palisades53 6:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Salisbury57 @ Moravian Academy34 12:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Palmerton51 @ Wilson25 2:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Northwestern33 @ Notre Dame G.P.43 3:30pm
Sat 01/17/15 Southern Lehigh56 @ Bangor28 7:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Catasauqua22 @ Saucon Valley54 7:00pm
Mon 01/19/15 Pen Argyl23 @ Bangor37
** Postponed from Mon 01/12/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Palisades41 @ Northwestern43 6:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Bangor38 @ Wilson31 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Saucon Valley28 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Moravian Academy41 @ Pen Argyl52 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Pen Argyl34 @ Palisades48 6:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Catasauqua26 @ Palmerton56 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Northern Lehigh23 @ Salisbury51 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Notre Dame G.P.53 @ Moravian Academy36 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Northwestern36 @ Southern Lehigh45 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Wilson36 @ Saucon Valley54 7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Palisades54 @ Catasauqua8 7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Pen Argyl26 @ Palmerton52
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 2:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Saucon Valley55 @ Salisbury61
Highlights:

2OT

7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Saucon Valley25 @ Bangor22 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Northern Lehigh32 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Palisades43 @ Notre Dame G.P.51 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Salisbury40 @ Palmerton47 7:00pm
Wed 01/28/15 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Northern Lehigh20
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 01/28/15 Wilson26 @ Northwestern60
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Wilson35 @ Palisades47 6:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Bangor38 @ Moravian Academy20 7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Southern Lehigh54 @ Catasauqua26
** Postponed from Tue 01/27/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Pen Argyl30 7:00pm
Fri 01/30/15 Salisbury56 @ Palisades43 6:00pm
Fri 01/30/15 Southern Lehigh57 @ Saucon Valley55 7:00pm
Sat 01/31/15 Palmerton51 @ Bangor42 1:30pm
Sat 01/31/15 Northern Lehigh36 @ Wilson43 1:30pm
Sat 01/31/15 Catasauqua16 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 2:30pm
Sat 01/31/15 Northwestern49 @ Pen Argyl18 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Palisades57 @ Bangor40 6:30pm
Tue 02/03/15 Moravian Academy26 @ Saucon Valley53 6:30pm
Tue 02/03/15 Catasauqua39 @ Northern Lehigh42 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Palmerton35 @ Southern Lehigh71 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Pen Argyl45 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Northwestern50 @ Salisbury39 7:15pm
Wed 02/04/15 Moravian Academy27 @ Southern Lehigh60
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 7:00pm **
3:30pm
Wed 02/04/15 Northern Lehigh24 @ Palmerton60 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Pen Argyl46 @ Bangor34 5:30pm
Thu 02/05/15 Northwestern58 @ Catasauqua23 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Wilson41 @ Notre Dame G.P.68 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Saucon Valley62 @ Palisades51 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Salisbury37 @ Southern Lehigh56 7:00pm
Fri 02/06/15 Moravian Academy31 @ Wilson47
** Postponed from Tue 01/27/15 @ 7:00pm **
6:00pm
Sat 02/07/15 Quarter-Finals at Saucon Valley
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 53  РSaucon Valley 32

6:00pm
Sat 02/07/15 Quarter-Finals at Palmerton
Highlights:

Palmerton 63 – Salisbury 50

7:00pm
Tue 02/10/15 Semi-Finals at Catasauqua
Highlights:

NDGP 60 Р Palmerton 44

6:00pm
Tue 02/10/15 Semi-Finals at Catasauqua
Highlights:

Northwestern 44 –¬†Southern Lehigh 40

7:30pm
Fri 02/13/15 Finals at Freedom High School
Highlights:

Notre Dame GP 51 – Northwestern Lehigh 36

6:00pm