You are viewing the 2014-2015 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Pates Park 5/9 9:00AM
 
 
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 5:00 PM
 
 
Bangor 2-0
 
 
#2 Bangor
 
 
 
DATE 5/8 and 5/9   DATE Tues. 5/12  
DATE
AT
Thurs. 5/14
Pates Park 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 7:00 PM
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 5/8 6:00pm
 
 
Pen Argyl 6-3
 
 
 
 
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Palmerton HS 7:00pm
 
 
Palmerton 63-50
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Sat. 2/7/15   DATE Tues. 2/10/15  
DATE
AT
Fri. 2/13/15
Freedom High School 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
Northwestern 44-40
 
AT Saucon Valley HS 6:00pm
 
 
Northwestern 53-32
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT 5 p.m. at Salisbury
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE 10/13/2014  
DATE
AT
10/15/2014
5 p.m. at Salisbury
 
 
 
 
 
AT 7 p.m. at Salisbury
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT at Salisbury at 5 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE 10/14/2014  
DATE
AT
10/16/2014
Salisbury 7:30p
 
 
 
 
 
AT at Palisades at 5 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
DATE
AT
Wed. 10/15/14
Saucon Valley
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Winning Touch 2pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE 9-29-2014  
DATE
AT
9-30-2014
Winning Touch 2pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Winning Touch 4pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 08/19/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 10:00am
Tue 08/19/14 Palisades4 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Tue 08/19/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Wilson0 @ Palisades5 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley3 10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Bangor2 12:00pm
Fri 08/22/14 Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Mon 08/25/14 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Bangor2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Salisbury0 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Tue 08/26/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 08/27/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 08/28/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Thu 08/28/14 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Thu 08/28/14 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Fri 08/29/14 Bangor1 @ Palisades4 10:00am
Fri 08/29/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Salisbury0 10:00am
Fri 08/29/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Fri 08/29/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Wilson0 @ Palisades17 3:45pm
Tue 09/02/14 Salisbury2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Wilson9 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Northwestern9 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Wilson2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Salisbury2 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Pen Argyl [3-2-0]
Palmerton [0-5-0]
Northwestern [5-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-4-0]
Bangor [2-3-0]
@ Wilson [4-1-0] at Williams Township Elementary

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Salisbury [3-3-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Pen Argyl8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Northwestern4 @ Salisbury2 6:45pm
Wed 09/03/14 Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades4 6:45pm
Wed 09/03/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Northern Lehigh2 7:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades5 3:45pm
Thu 09/04/14 Bangor1 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley9 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Palisades1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Salisbury6 7:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Palisades1 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Catasauqua3 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Sat 09/06/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Salisbury5 10:00am
Sat 09/06/14 Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley7 10:00am
Mon 09/08/14 Wilson1 @ Bangor8 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Bangor1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Bangor1 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Salisbury8 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Palmerton1 @ Catasauqua4 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Palmerton1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Palisades4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 09/09/14 Salisbury [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-3-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-3-0]
Catasauqua [2-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/09/14 Salisbury2 @ Northern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Tue 09/09/14 Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-3-0]
Pen Argyl [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Wilson [4-0-0]
@ Bangor [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/09/14 Northwestern3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Tue 09/09/14 Pen Argyl2 @ Palisades3 6:45pm
Wed 09/10/14 Bangor0 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Saucon Valley5 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton10 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Palisades4 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Northwestern8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Northwestern1 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Wilson3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Moravian Academy8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Catasauqua3 @ Salisbury1 6:00pm
Thu 09/11/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Salisbury3 3:45pm
Thu 09/11/14 Bangor2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Thu 09/11/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Overtime

4:00pm
Thu 09/11/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern0 6:15pm
Thu 09/11/14 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Fri 09/12/14 Salisbury4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Bangor10 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Southern Lehigh6 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.10 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Northern Lehigh8 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Palmerton6 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Salisbury0 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Wilson4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Palisades4 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Palmerton1 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 09/15/14 Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley3 6:15pm
Tue 09/16/14 Bangor [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-3-0]
Salisbury [0-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]
Wilson [3-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Bangor1 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Bangor4 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Moravian Academy0 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Salisbury5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy1
Highlights:

Overtime

4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Palisades4 @ Salisbury0 6:45pm
Tue 09/16/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 7:15pm
Wed 09/17/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Palisades0 3:45pm
Wed 09/17/14 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Northwestern5 @ Salisbury1 7:00pm
Wed 09/17/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:15pm
Thu 09/18/14 Moravian Academy0 @ Bangor 2 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Southern Lehigh9 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Catasauqua1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Northern Lehigh3 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Palmerton1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Wilson0 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Salisbury6 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Thu 09/18/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 6:15pm
Thu 09/18/14 Palisades5 @ Bangor0 6:30pm
Thu 09/18/14 Palisades1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 7:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Wilson4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Pen Argyl5 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Sat 09/20/14 Bangor5 @ Pen Argyl0
** Postponed from Sat 08/23/14 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Sat 09/20/14 Bangor3 @ Northwestern0 10:00am
Sat 09/20/14 Catasauqua1 @ Palisades0 10:00am
Sat 09/20/14 Palmerton1 @ Wilson0 10:00am
Sat 09/20/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Pen Argyl2 10:00am
Mon 09/22/14 Bangor2 @ Salisbury3 3:45pm
Mon 09/22/14 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palisades4 3:45pm
Mon 09/22/14 Bangor6 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Bangor2 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Pen Argyl2 @ Catasauqua4 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Northwestern6 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Northwestern0 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh7 6:30pm
Mon 09/22/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Mon 09/22/14 Catasauqua0 @ Palisades10 7:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Palisades0 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Salisbury8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Wilson [4-1-0]
Pen Argyl [3-2-0]
Palmerton [0-5-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-4-0]
Bangor [2-3-0]
@ Northwestern [5-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/23/14 Catasauqua [0-6-0]
Moravian Academy [1-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [5-1-0]
@ Salisbury [3-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/23/14 Saucon Valley2 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:15pm
Wed 09/24/14 Salisbury1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 3:45pm
Wed 09/24/14 Palisades5 @ Pen Argyl0 3:45pm
Wed 09/24/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Saucon Valley5 @ Catasauqua4 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Northern Lehigh3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Northwestern0 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Palmerton1 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Moravian Academy3 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Moravian Academy6 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Salisbury2 @ Bangor4 5:15pm
Wed 09/24/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern9 6:30pm
Thu 09/25/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Saucon Valley1 3:30pm
Thu 09/25/14 Pen Argyl6 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Thu 09/25/14 Wilson0 @ Palmerton8 4:00pm
Thu 09/25/14 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern3 6:15pm
Thu 09/25/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:15pm
Fri 09/26/14 Palmerton0 @ Palisades1 3:30pm
Fri 09/26/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Catasauqua5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Northern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Salisbury5 @ Pen Argyl0
** Postponed from Sat 09/13/14 @ 10:00am **
4:00pm
Sat 09/27/14 Northern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury1 10:00am
Sat 09/27/14 Palisades4 @ Pen Argyl0 10:00am
Sat 09/27/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Moravian Academy7 10:00am
Mon 09/29/14 Semi – Finals at The Winning Touch
Highlights:

#2 Seed NDGP vs. #3 Seed Moravian Academy

1st Singles
Coco Chen (NDGP) def Kara Chyung (MA) 7-6, 6-2

2nd Singles
Julia Mowrey (NDGP) def Lena Deb (MA) 6-4,6-1

3rd Singles
Skyler Hammond (MA) def Emily Hammel (NDGP) 6-4, 7-6

1st Doubles
Neelam Ferrari & Rachel Fromer (MA) def Dannielle Hibshman & Lauren Smith (NDGP) 6-0, 6-0

2nd Doubles
Jenna Fromer & Maya Shustik (MA) def Emily Farmer & Lydia Yuhas (NDGP) 6-2, 6-3

2:00pm
Mon 09/29/14 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Mon 09/29/14 Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Mon 09/29/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 09/29/14 Semi – Finals at The Winning Touch
Highlights:

#1 Southern Lehigh vs. #4 Palisades

#1 Singles
Nina DeLuna (SL) def Madeline Newsome (P) 6-1, 6-0

#2 Singles
Katie Cole (SL) def Lizzy Sessinger (P)6-2, 2-6, (10-8) 3rd Set 10pt Tiebreak

#3 Singles
Naomi Li (SL) def Emma Spies (P) 6-3, 2-6, (11-9) 3rd Set 10pt Tiebreak

#1 Doubles
Lucy Zhang & Keelin McLoughlin (SL) def Celia LaPorta & Kaitlyn Swartz (P) 6-0, 6-3

#2 Doubles
Danielle Barnes & Kelly Asselin(SL) def Jen Reckner & Nicole Shulman (P)6-2, 6-1

4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Championships at The Winning Touch
Highlights:

Colonial League Girl’s Tennis Championships 

#1st Singles
Nina DeLuna (SL) def Kara Chyung (MA) 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles
Katie Cole (SL) def Lena Deb (MA) 6-3, 6-3

#3 Singles
Skyler Hammond (MA) def Naomi Lee(SL) 2-6, 6-1, 6-4

#1 Doubles
Neelam Ferrari & Rachel Fromer (MA) def Lucy Zhang & Keelin McLoughlin (SL) 7-5, 7-6

#2 Doubles
Danielle Barnes & Kelly Asselin (SL) def Jenna Fromer & Maya Shustik (MA) 6-4, 6-7, 7-5

2:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Bangor0 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Salisbury1 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Bangor [2-2-0]
Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-3-0]
Pen Argyl [3-1-0]
Wilson [4-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/30/14 Catasauqua [1-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-1-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Salisbury [1-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]
@ Palmerton [0-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/30/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Tue 09/30/14 Northwestern5 @ Southern Lehigh1 6:30pm
Tue 09/30/14 Salisbury0 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:15pm
Wed 10/01/14 Palmerton1 @ Northern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Wed 10/01/14 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh6 6:45pm
Thu 10/02/14 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Bangor0 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Northwestern1 @ Catasauqua6 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Moravian Academy2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Saucon Valley11 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Northwestern2 6:15pm
Thu 10/02/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Southern Lehigh0 6:45pm
Thu 10/02/14 Palisades1 @ Northwestern8 7:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Moravian Academy3 @ Salisbury1 7:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern1 3:30pm
Fri 10/03/14 Pen Argyl3 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Palisades9 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Moravian Academy2 @ Northern Lehigh1 5:45pm
Sat 10/04/14 Salisbury0 vs Catasauqua4 @ Whitehall 7:30pm
Mon 10/06/14 Bangor8 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Northwestern4 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Palmerton3 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Palisades1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Palmerton2 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Wilson0 @ Palisades8 7:00pm
Tue 10/07/14 Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-2-1]
Palmerton [0-3-1]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/07/14 Wilson [2-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Salisbury [0-3-0]
Pen Argyl [2-1-0]
Bangor [2-1-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/07/14 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:15pm
Tue 10/07/14 Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Tue 10/07/14 Palmerton0 @ Salisbury1 6:45pm
Tue 10/07/14 Salisbury9 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Northern Lehigh0 @ Palmerton7 3:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Moravian Academy7 @ Salisbury1
** Postponed from Sat 09/13/14 @ 2:30pm **
3:45pm
Wed 10/08/14 Wilson0 @ Bangor8 4:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern7 4:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Catasauqua2 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Salisbury0 5:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:45pm
Wed 10/08/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor2 7:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson0 7:00pm
Thu 10/09/14 Moravian Academy7 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 10/09/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Thu 10/09/14 Northwestern0 @ Northern Lehigh4 6:45pm
Thu 10/09/14 Moravian Academy7 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Thu 10/09/14 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Mon 10/13/14 Semi-Finals at Salisbury
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 1 – Northern Lehigh 0

5:00pm
Mon 10/13/14 Semi-Finals at Salisbury
Highlights:

Moravian Academy 5 – Saucon Valley 1

7:00pm
Tue 10/14/14 Semi-Finals at Salisbury
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 1 –  Southern Lehigh 0

5:00pm
Tue 10/14/14 Semi-Finals at Palisades
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 3 –  Salisbury 0

5:00pm
Wed 10/15/14 Championship at Saucon Valley
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 3 –  Notre Dame G.P. 0

7:00pm
Thu 10/16/14 Championship Meet @ DeSales University
Highlights:

Results

Scores

ResultsScores

2:30pm
Thu 10/16/14 Championship at Salisbury
Highlights:

Moravian Academy 1 –  Southern Lehigh 0

3:45pm
Thu 10/16/14 Championship at Salisbury
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 2 – Saucon Valley 1  OT

7:30pm
Tue 12/09/14 Northern Lehigh32 @ Moravian Academy41 6:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Palisades40 @ Palmerton52 6:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Bangor41 @ Catasauqua30 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Northwestern47 @ Saucon Valley58 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Salisbury53 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Wilson34 @ Southern Lehigh50 7:00pm
Thu 12/11/14 Catasauqua15 @ Salisbury57 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Moravian Academy25 @ Palisades40 6:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Northern Lehigh26 @ Southern Lehigh51 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Northwestern54 @ Palmerton62 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Saucon Valley53 @ Pen Argyl32 7:00pm
Sat 12/13/14 Bangor16 @ Notre Dame G.P.56 2:30pm
Tue 12/16/14 Wilson31 @ Bangor28 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Palmerton59 @ Catasauqua34 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Salisbury42 @ Northern Lehigh26 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Notre Dame G.P.38 @ Saucon Valley41 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Southern Lehigh52 @ Northwestern30 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Bangor33 @ Northern Lehigh22 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Pen Argyl42 @ Catasauqua32 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Notre Dame G.P.50 @ Southern Lehigh45 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Saucon Valley51 @ Palmerton60 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Wilson33 @ Salisbury59 7:00pm
Fri 12/19/14 Palisades46 @ Pen Argyl25 6:00pm
Fri 12/19/14 Moravian Academy17 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Sat 12/20/14 Moravian Academy23 @ Notre Dame G.P.68 1:00pm
Sat 12/20/14 Northwestern51 @ Northern Lehigh26 1:30pm
Sat 12/20/14 Saucon Valley42 @ Wilson29 2:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Notre Dame G.P.40 @ Palisades37 6:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Catasauqua25 @ Southern Lehigh54 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Palmerton58 @ Salisbury63 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Bangor14 @ Saucon Valley23 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Wilson56 @ Moravian Academy43 7:00pm
Tue 12/30/14 Pen Argyl53 @ Moravian Academy43
** Postponed from Tue 12/16/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Southern Lehigh45 @ Palisades38 6:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Northwestern54 @ Bangor27 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Catasauqua26 @ Wilson61 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Northern Lehigh17 @ Pen Argyl27 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Salisbury42 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Palmerton56 @ Moravian Academy37 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Palisades48 @ Wilson36 6:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Moravian Academy19 @ Bangor29 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Northern Lehigh29 @ Catasauqua40 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Pen Argyl38 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Salisbury36 @ Northwestern43 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Southern Lehigh52 @ Palmerton42 7:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Bangor30 @ Palisades48 6:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Saucon Valley66 @ Moravian Academy39 6:30pm
Thu 01/08/15 Wilson19 @ Pen Argyl33 7:00pm
Fri 01/09/15 Moravian Academy41 @ Catasauqua43 7:00pm
Fri 01/09/15 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Palmerton57 7:00pm
Sat 01/10/15 Bangor29 @ Salisbury48 1:15pm
Sat 01/10/15 Pen Argyl21 @ Southern Lehigh51 2:30pm
Sat 01/10/15 Saucon Valley62 @ Northern Lehigh26 4:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Palisades53 @ Saucon Valley36 6:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Catasauqua21 @ Northwestern64 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Palmerton54 @ Northern Lehigh29
** Postponed from Mon 01/12/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Wilson18 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Southern Lehigh47 @ Salisbury46 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Palisades65 @ Moravian Academy25 6:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Bangor26 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Salisbury64 @ Catasauqua22 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Southern Lehigh64 @ Northern Lehigh23 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Palmerton42 @ Northwestern39 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Pen Argyl19 @ Saucon Valley58 7:00pm
Fri 01/16/15 Northern Lehigh33 @ Palisades53 6:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Salisbury57 @ Moravian Academy34 12:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Palmerton51 @ Wilson25 2:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Northwestern33 @ Notre Dame G.P.43 3:30pm
Sat 01/17/15 Southern Lehigh56 @ Bangor28 7:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Catasauqua22 @ Saucon Valley54 7:00pm
Mon 01/19/15 Pen Argyl23 @ Bangor37
** Postponed from Mon 01/12/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Palisades41 @ Northwestern43 6:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Bangor38 @ Wilson31 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Saucon Valley28 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Moravian Academy41 @ Pen Argyl52 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Pen Argyl34 @ Palisades48 6:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Catasauqua26 @ Palmerton56 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Northern Lehigh23 @ Salisbury51 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Notre Dame G.P.53 @ Moravian Academy36 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Northwestern36 @ Southern Lehigh45 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Wilson36 @ Saucon Valley54 7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Palisades54 @ Catasauqua8 7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Pen Argyl26 @ Palmerton52
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 2:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Saucon Valley55 @ Salisbury61
Highlights:

2OT

7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Saucon Valley25 @ Bangor22 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Northern Lehigh32 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Palisades43 @ Notre Dame G.P.51 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Salisbury40 @ Palmerton47 7:00pm
Wed 01/28/15 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Northern Lehigh20
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 01/28/15 Wilson26 @ Northwestern60
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Wilson35 @ Palisades47 6:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Bangor38 @ Moravian Academy20 7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Southern Lehigh54 @ Catasauqua26
** Postponed from Tue 01/27/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Pen Argyl30 7:00pm
Fri 01/30/15 Salisbury56 @ Palisades43 6:00pm
Fri 01/30/15 Southern Lehigh57 @ Saucon Valley55 7:00pm
Sat 01/31/15 Palmerton51 @ Bangor42 1:30pm
Sat 01/31/15 Northern Lehigh36 @ Wilson43 1:30pm
Sat 01/31/15 Catasauqua16 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 2:30pm
Sat 01/31/15 Northwestern49 @ Pen Argyl18 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Palisades57 @ Bangor40 6:30pm
Tue 02/03/15 Moravian Academy26 @ Saucon Valley53 6:30pm
Tue 02/03/15 Catasauqua39 @ Northern Lehigh42 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Palmerton35 @ Southern Lehigh71 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Pen Argyl45 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Northwestern50 @ Salisbury39 7:15pm
Wed 02/04/15 Moravian Academy27 @ Southern Lehigh60
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 7:00pm **
3:30pm
Wed 02/04/15 Northern Lehigh24 @ Palmerton60 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Pen Argyl46 @ Bangor34 5:30pm
Thu 02/05/15 Northwestern58 @ Catasauqua23 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Wilson41 @ Notre Dame G.P.68 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Saucon Valley62 @ Palisades51 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Salisbury37 @ Southern Lehigh56 7:00pm
Fri 02/06/15 Moravian Academy31 @ Wilson47
** Postponed from Tue 01/27/15 @ 7:00pm **
6:00pm
Sat 02/07/15 Quarter-Finals at Saucon Valley
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 53  – Saucon Valley 32

6:00pm
Sat 02/07/15 Quarter-Finals at Palmerton
Highlights:

Palmerton 63 – Salisbury 50

7:00pm
Tue 02/10/15 Semi-Finals at Catasauqua
Highlights:

NDGP 60 –  Palmerton 44

6:00pm
Tue 02/10/15 Semi-Finals at Catasauqua
Highlights:

Northwestern 44 – Southern Lehigh 40

7:30pm
Fri 02/13/15 Finals at Freedom High School
Highlights:

Notre Dame GP 51 – Northwestern Lehigh 36

6:00pm
Tue 03/24/15 Southern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]
Highlights:

In the 200 meters, Kayla Reed (freshmen) from Palisades ran a 26.7 not a 28.7

In the 4×100 relay, Palisades time should be 50.80 not 50.08

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/26/15 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Wilson [1-1-0]
** Postponed from Tue 03/24/15 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/26/15 Salisbury [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Fri 03/27/15 Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl13 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 **SITE CHANGE – Will be played at N. Lehigh** 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Catasauqua2 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Southern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Northwestern11 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Palmerton8 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Salisbury14 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Tue 03/31/15 Bangor [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/31/15 Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Highlights:

High Jump and Pole Vault will be run at Saucon Valley on Monday, March 30th at 3:30pm.  The remainder of the meet will start at 3:30pm at Southern Lehigh on 3/31/15.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/31/15 Southern Lehigh8 @ Wilson1
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Palmerton6 @ Northwestern2
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Pen Argyl7 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Notre Dame G.P.13 @ Moravian Academy0 4:15pm
Wed 04/01/15 Wilson2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:15pm
Thu 04/02/15 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/02/15 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Palmerton [1-1-0]-Meet will be held
@ Northern Lehigh

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/02/15 Palisades4 @ Bangor9 4:00pm
Thu 04/02/15 Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh7
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/02/15 Pen Argyl4 @ Salisbury6 – PPD till 4/2
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Saucon Valley1 @ Bangor18 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Palisades4 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Salisbury7 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Moravian Academy2 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Northern Lehigh4 @ Northwestern11 4:15pm
Tue 04/07/15 Palmerton [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/07/15 Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/07/15 Pen Argyl8 @ Saucon Valley1
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

*5 inning final due to weather*

4:00pm
Wed 04/08/15 Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Wed 04/08/15 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Wed 04/08/15 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Wed 04/08/15 Moravian Academy2 @ Palmerton12 4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Bangor [0-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/09/15 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Tue 03/31/15 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/09/15 Southern Lehigh1 @ Northern Lehigh3
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame G.P.11
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/10/15 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 04/10/15 Salisbury7 @ Northwestern8 4:00pm
Sat 04/11/15 Pen Argyl9 @ Wilson2 1:00pm
Sat 04/11/15 Northwestern10 @ Catasauqua12 4:00pm
Sun 04/12/15 Palmerton10 @ Palisades0
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
2:30pm
Sun 04/12/15 Bangor8 @ Northwestern11
** Postponed from Wed 04/08/15 @ 4:15pm **
3:00pm
Sun 04/12/15 Salisbury2 @ Catasauqua12 – PPD till 4/12
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Palisades [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0] – Suspended till 4/13
** Postponed from Tue 04/07/15 @ 3:30pm **
Highlights:

Scores & Results updated 4/15/15

**** Salisbury senior Isabelle Bubenko broke the school record in the shot put (34 feet). The previous record was held by Tricia Slang back in 1991. ****

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Mon 04/13/15 Salisbury3 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Palmerton6 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Northwestern16 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Southern Lehigh0 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Catasauqua10 @ Moravian Academy0 4:15pm
Mon 04/13/15 Northern Lehigh14 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Tue 04/14/15 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/14/15 Wilson [0-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/14/15 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/14/15 Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton1
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/14/15 Northwestern3 @ Southern Lehigh5
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Northern Lehigh1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Saucon Valley4 @ Palisades12 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Salisbury3 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Palmerton [0-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/16/15 Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/16/15 Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
Salisbury [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/02/15 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Results Updated 4/17/15

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh4
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

10 innings

4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Northwestern2 @ Palmerton10 4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Bangor16 @ Moravian Academy2
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/16/15 Wilson4 @ Catasauqua5
** Postponed from Wed 04/08/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 04/17/15 Bangor4 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Catasauqua6 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Northern Lehigh2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Moravian Academy1 (away) vs Palisades11 (home) @ Pates Park in Allentown 5:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Saucon Valley1 (away) vs. Pen Argyl3 (home) @ Pates Park in Allentown 7:00pm
Sat 04/18/15 Notre Dame G.P.0 (away) vs. Northwestern10 (home) @ Pates Park 11:00am
Sat 04/18/15 Moravian Academy0 (away) vs. Salisbury9 (home) @ Pates Park in Allentown 1:00pm
Sat 04/18/15 Bangor0 (away) vs. Southern Lehigh10 (home) @ Pates Park in Allentown 3:00pm
Sat 04/18/15 Saucon Valley1 (away) vs. Catasauqua18 (home) @ Pates Park in Allentown 5:00pm
Sat 04/18/15 Wilson0 (away) vs. Palmerton3(home) @ Pates Park in Allentown 7:00pm
Sun 04/19/15 Wilson6 @ Palisades5
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:00pm **
3:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Salisbury [1-1-0]
@ Wilson [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/21/15 Catasauqua5 @ Bangor9
** Postponed from Wed 04/01/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Saucon Valley3 @ Northwestern8
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:15pm
Tue 04/21/15 Northern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury4 – New Time 4:30pm 4:30pm
Wed 04/22/15 Saucon Valley0 @ Wilson10 4:00pm
Thu 04/23/15 Palmerton [0-2-0]
Salisbury [2-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-1-0] – PPD till 4/23
** Postponed from Tue 03/24/15 @ 2:45pm **

ResultsScores

2:45pm
Thu 04/23/15 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Tue 04/21/15 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

2:45pm
Thu 04/23/15 Palisades [2-0-0]
Wilson [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Triple Jump Correction  Kathleen Killcoyne  30’6.5″

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/23/15 Bangor [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/23/15 Wilson3 @ Bangor4
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/23/15 Catasauqua5 @ Northern Lehigh13
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/23/15 Southern Lehigh6 @ Northwestern4
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/23/15 Pen Argyl18 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 04/24/15 Catasauqua19 @ Palisades9 4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Northern Lehigh9 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Northwestern5 @ Wilson7 4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Salisbury10 @ Saucon Valley5 4:15pm
Fri 04/24/15 Southern Lehigh16 @ Moravian Academy0 4:15pm
Sat 04/25/15 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Bangor9
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
10:00am
Mon 04/27/15 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Mon 04/27/15 Northwestern1 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 04/27/15 Notre Dame G.P.13 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Mon 04/27/15 Palmerton4 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Mon 04/27/15 Bangor9 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Mon 04/27/15 Southern Lehigh13 @ Catasauqua3
** Postponed from Tue 04/07/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Mon 04/27/15 Wilson15 @ Moravian Academy0 4:15pm
Tue 04/28/15 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Salisbury [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh wins the Dual Meet Championship.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Palisades2 @ Northern Lehigh12
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/28/15 Moravian Academy1 @ Notre Dame G.P.16
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/28/15 Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
Wilson [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Meet Black-Out Date 12:00am
Wed 04/29/15 Moravian Academy2 @ Bangor17 4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Pen Argyl4 @ Notre Dame G.P.6 4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Palisades0 @ Wilson10 4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh8
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/30/15 Bangor1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Thu 04/30/15 Palisades3 @ Pen Argyl13
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/30/15 Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Fri 05/01/15 Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh11 4:00pm
Fri 05/01/15 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Catasauqua11 4:15pm
Fri 05/01/15 Pen Argyl2 @ Northwestern6 4:15pm
Fri 05/01/15 Palisades3 @ Salisbury11 – 7 p.m. @ Pates Park 7:00pm
Sat 05/02/15 Bangor12 @ Wilson7
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
11:00am
Sun 05/03/15 Palmerton5 @ Catasauqua0
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:15pm **
3:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Bangor10 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Northwestern7 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Southern Lehigh9 @ Palmerton8 4:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Wilson5 @ Pen Argyl7 4:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Northern Lehigh4 @ Catasauqua6 4:15pm
Mon 05/04/15 Saucon Valley8 @ Moravian Academy7 4:15pm
Tue 05/05/15 Championship Meet at Whitehall-Coplay High School 3:00pm
Tue 05/05/15 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Saucon Valley0
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 05/06/15 Championship Meet at Whitehall-Coplay High School 3:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Pen Argyl4 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Southern Lehigh6 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Palisades15 @ Saucon Valley10 4:15pm
Wed 05/06/15 Catasauqua6 @ Northwestern3
Highlights:

at Pates Park

6:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Palmerton5 @ Northern Lehigh1 at Walnutport 7:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Fri 05/08/15 Quarter-Finals at Patriots Park in Allentown – 6:00pm
Highlights:

Pen Argyl 6 – Notre Dame G.P. 3

6:00pm
Sat 05/09/15 Quarter-Finals at Patriots Park in Allentown
Highlights:

Catasauqua 4 – Palmerton 3

9:00am
Tue 05/12/15 Saucon Valley6 @ Moravian Academy3
** Postponed from Sat 04/11/15 @ 10:00am **
4:15pm
Tue 05/12/15 Semi-Finals at Patriots Park in Allentown
Highlights:

Bangor 2 – Catasauqua 0

5:00pm
Tue 05/12/15 Semi-Finals at Patriots Park in Allentown
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 8 – Pen Argyl 0

7:00pm
Thu 05/14/15 Finals at Patriots Park in Allentown
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 8 – Bangor 1

7:00pm