You are viewing the 2014-2015 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Limeport 11am
 
 
Palisades 1-0
 
 
 
AT Limeport 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Sat. 5/9   DATE Tues. 5/12  
DATE
AT
Thurs. 5/14
Limeport 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Limeport 4pm
 
 
Northwestern 5-4 10 inn.
 
AT Limeport 2pm
 
 
 
 
#6 Bangor
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Winning Touch Tennis @ 2pm
 
 
Salisbury 3-2
 
 
 
 
 
DATE 4-21  
DATE
AT
4-23
Winning Touch Tennis @ 4pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Winning Touch Tennis @ 4pm
 
 
 
 
4 Bangor
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
2 Bangor
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 5:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Monday, January 26, 2015  
DATE
AT
1/26/15 7:30pm
Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 5:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
3 Bangor
 
 
AT Bangor HS 7:00pm
 
 
Bangor 47-46
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
Bangor 63-55
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Sat. 2/7/15   DATE Wed. 2/11/15  
DATE
AT
Fri. 2/13/15
Freedom HS 8:00pm
 
 
Bangor 59-49
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
Salisbury 69-64
 
AT Saucon Valley 7:30pm
 
 
Wilson 47-45 OT
 
 
5 Wilson
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Salisbury at 7 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE 10/14/2014  
DATE
AT
10/16/2014
Salisbury 5:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Palisades at 7 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Thu 08/14/14 Notre Dame G.P.490 @ Moravian Academy420 10:00am
Thu 08/14/14 Northwestern457 @ Salisbury420 10:32am
Mon 08/18/14 Salisbury447 @ Bangor456 10:00am
Mon 08/18/14 Palmerton484 @ Notre Dame G.P.437 10:00am
Mon 08/18/14 Saucon Valley433 @ Southern Lehigh387 10:30am
Mon 08/18/14 Moravian Academy399 @ Pen Argyl447 11:00am
Mon 08/18/14 Wilson486 @ Northwestern469 2:45pm
Tue 08/19/14 Northwestern440 @ Moravian Academy388 10:00am
Wed 08/20/14 Notre Dame G.P.476 @ Saucon Valley450 10:00am
Wed 08/20/14 Pen Argyl473 @ Palmerton494 2:30pm
Wed 08/20/14 Salisbury442 @ Wilson518 2:30pm
Wed 08/20/14 Bangor426 @ Southern Lehigh361 2:45pm
Thu 08/21/14 Bangor454 [3-0-0]
Wilson475 [0-3-0]
Saucon Valley458 [1-2-0]
@ Pen Argyl457 [2-1-0]
10:00am
Thu 08/21/14 Southern Lehigh376 @ Notre Dame G.P.440 2:45pm
Thu 08/21/14 Palmerton484 @ Northwestern426 2:45pm
Thu 08/21/14 Moravian Academy382 @ Salisbury432 2:45pm
Tue 08/26/14 Bangor442 @ Notre Dame G.P.447 2:45pm
Tue 08/26/14 Northwestern450 @ Saucon Valley442 2:45pm
Tue 08/26/14 Salisbury442 @ Palmerton479 2:45pm
Tue 08/26/14 Pen Argyl432 @ Southern Lehigh383 2:45pm
Wed 08/27/14 Notre Dame G.P.476 @ Pen Argyl442 2:45pm
Thu 08/28/14 Moravian Academy398 @ Bangor445 2:45am
Thu 08/28/14 Southern Lehigh413 @ Northwestern477 2:45pm
Thu 08/28/14 Palmerton505 @ Wilson458 2:45pm
Fri 08/29/14 Saucon Valley415 @ Salisbury404 10:32am
Fri 08/29/14 Bangor31 @ Catasauqua18 7:00pm
Fri 08/29/14 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Northwestern32 7:00pm
Fri 08/29/14 Southern Lehigh19 @ Palisades8 7:00pm
Fri 08/29/14 Salisbury36 @ Saucon Valley39 7:00pm
Sat 08/30/14 Northern Lehigh21 @ Pen Argyl14 1:30pm
Sat 08/30/14 Palmerton21 @ Wilson0 1:30pm
Tue 09/02/14 Northwestern420 @ Notre Dame G.P.461 2:45pm
Tue 09/02/14 Moravian Academy390 @ Palmerton510 2:45pm
Tue 09/02/14 Salisbury800 @ Southern Lehigh386 2:45pm
Tue 09/02/14 Catasauqua0 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Northern Lehigh2 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Northwestern10 4:00pm
Tue 09/02/14 Southern Lehigh6 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/03/14 Southern Lehigh402 @ Palmerton474 2:45pm
Wed 09/03/14 Wilson495 @ Moravian Academy388 2:45pm
Wed 09/03/14 Palisades3 @ Salisbury3 3:30pm
Wed 09/03/14 Pen Argyl [1-4-0]
Palmerton [0-5-0]
Northwestern [4-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-3-0]
Bangor [5-0-0]
@ Wilson [3-2-0] at Williams Township Elementary

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/03/14 Southern Lehigh [4-2-0]
Saucon Valley [5-1-0]
Salisbury [3-3-0]
Palisades [1-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 09/04/14 Bangor463 @ Northwestern442 2:45pm
Thu 09/04/14 Wilson453 @ Notre Dame G.P.454 2:45pm
Thu 09/04/14 Palmerton487 @ Saucon Valley441 2:45pm
Thu 09/04/14 Salisbury431 @ Pen Argyl446 2:45pm
Thu 09/04/14 Moravian Academy384 @ Southern Lehigh402 2:45pm
Thu 09/04/14 Northwestern3 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Saucon Valley7 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Salisbury4 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Palmerton1 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Wilson3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 09/04/14 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Northwestern41 @ Bangor0 7:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Catasauqua28 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 7:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Saucon Valley35 @ Northern Lehigh6 7:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Palisades33 @ Salisbury12 7:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Wilson20 @ Southern Lehigh40 7:00pm
Fri 09/05/14 Pen Argyl19 @ Palmerton21 7:10pm
Mon 09/08/14 Bangor468 [1-2-0]
Palmerton515 [0-3-0]
Pen Argyl465 [2-1-0]
@ Moravian Academy392 [3-0-0]
2:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Bangor1 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Mon 09/08/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Tue 09/09/14 Notre Dame G.P 426vs. Saucon Valley407 @ Southern Lehigh 2:15pm
Tue 09/09/14 Notre Dame G.P.426 @ Southern Lehigh380 2:15pm
Tue 09/09/14 Northwestern447 @ Moravian Academy391 2:15pm
Tue 09/09/14 Northwestern447 vs. Pen Argyl465 @ Moravian Academy 2:15pm
Tue 09/09/14 Salisbury [1-2-0]
Palmerton [1-2-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-3-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/09/14 Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-2-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Wilson [4-0-0]
@ Bangor [4-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/10/14 Wilson441 [1-2-0]
Southern Lehigh375 [3-0-0]
Saucon Valley416 [2-1-0]
@ Salisbury448 [0-3-0]
1:45pm
Wed 09/10/14 Saucon Valley8 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Palmerton0 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Northern Lehigh0 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Wilson0 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Wed 09/10/14 Salisbury9 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 09/11/14 Notre Dame G.P.448 @ Wilson412 2:15pm
Thu 09/11/14 Salisbury409 vs. Notre Dame G.P.448 @ Wilson 2:15pm
Thu 09/11/14 Northwestern460 [1-1-0] vs Palmerton491 [0-2-0]
@ Bangor436 [2-0-0]
2:15pm
Fri 09/12/14 Notre Dame G.P.409 @ Salisbury382 2:45pm
Fri 09/12/14 Bangor1 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Bangor13 @ Palmerton54 7:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Palisades36 @ Catasauqua20 7:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Salisbury27 @ Notre Dame G.P.13 7:00pm
Fri 09/12/14 Southern Lehigh22 @ Saucon Valley30 7:00pm
Sat 09/13/14 Northern Lehigh20 @ Wilson15 1:30pm
Sat 09/13/14 Northwestern45 @ Pen Argyl6 1:30pm
Mon 09/15/14 Pen Argyl477 @ Northwestern445 2:45pm
Mon 09/15/14 Saucon Valley447 @ Moravian Academy391 2:45pm
Mon 09/15/14 Southern Lehigh440 @ Wilson461 2:45pm
Mon 09/15/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Palmerton0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua2
Highlights:

Overtime

4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Southern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Salisbury1 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Saucon Valley8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/16/14 Bangor [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-3-0]
Salisbury [1-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [1-2-0]
Wilson [3-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/16/14 Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Palisades [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/17/14 Golf Championship at Bethlehem Municipal Golf Course 8:00am
Thu 09/18/14 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Wilson0 @ Salisbury7 4:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Northern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Thu 09/18/14 Northwestern10 @ Palmerton2 7:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Salisbury54 @ Bangor27 7:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Catasauqua19 @ Saucon Valley49 7:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Northern Lehigh20 7:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Wilson3 @ Northwestern41 7:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Palmerton21 @ Palisades22 7:00pm
Fri 09/19/14 Pen Argyl18 @ Southern Lehigh41 7:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor1
Highlights:

Double OT

4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Palisades4 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Moravian Academy2 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Palmerton0 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Southern Lehigh6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/22/14 Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Wilson [4-1-0]
Pen Argyl [3-2-0]
Palmerton [0-5-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-4-0]
Bangor [5-0-0]
@ Northwestern [2-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/23/14 Catasauqua [0-6-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Palisades [1-5-0]
Saucon Valley [5-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [4-2-0]
@ Salisbury [3-3-0]
Highlights:

There was an error made in scoring the boys race between Salisbury and Moravian Academy on Tuesday 9/23. Instead of Moravian Academy winning 27-28, the Salisbury boys won 24-31. 

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Bangor1 @ Southern Lehigh6 7:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Northwestern4 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Wed 09/24/14 Saucon Valley6 @ Palmerton0 7:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Palisades13 @ Northern Lehigh14 7:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Palmerton47 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 7:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Pen Argyl21 @ Salisbury34 7:00pm
Fri 09/26/14 Saucon Valley14 @ Northwestern39 7:10pm
Sat 09/27/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades8 10:00am
Sat 09/27/14 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy4 10:00am
Sat 09/27/14 Catasauqua55 @ Wilson28 1:30pm
Mon 09/29/14 Moravian Academy1 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Bangor [4-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-3-0]
Pen Argyl [2-2-0]
Wilson [2-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Catasauqua [0-3-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-1-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Salisbury [1-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]
@ Palmerton [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Northern Lehigh6 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Palmerton0 @ Salisbury7 4:00pm
Tue 09/30/14 Palisades3 @ Bangor0 6:30pm
Wed 10/01/14 Northwestern2 @ Palisades3 7:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Bangor0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Pen Argyl2 @ Catasauqua4 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Saucon Valley5 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Thu 10/02/14 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh9 7:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Catasauqua2 @ Salisbury3 – Postponed to 10/3 @ 3:30 due to a power outage
** Postponed from Mon 09/08/14 @ 7:00pm **
3:30pm
Fri 10/03/14 Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Bangor20 7:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Northern Lehigh23 @ Catasauqua25 7:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Northwestern47 @ Salisbury15 7:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Wilson17 @ Palisades35 7:00pm
Fri 10/03/14 Southern Lehigh68 @ Palmerton21 7:00pm
Sat 10/04/14 Saucon Valley34 @ Pen Argyl14 1:35pm
Mon 10/06/14 Catasauqua4 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Southern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Northern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury6 7:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Palisades7 @ Wilson0 7:00pm
Mon 10/06/14 Moravian Academy7 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Tue 10/07/14 Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 10/07/14 Wilson [3-0-0]
Southern Lehigh [0-3-0]
Salisbury [0-3-0]
Pen Argyl [3-0-0]
Bangor [3-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Bangor6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Northwestern4 @ Catasauqua0 6:30pm
Wed 10/08/14 Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 7:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Wed 10/08/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Fri 10/10/14 Bangor7 @ Palisades27 7:00pm
Fri 10/10/14 Palmerton44 @ Catasauqua7 7:00pm
Fri 10/10/14 Salisbury13 @ Northern Lehigh14 7:00pm
Fri 10/10/14 Southern Lehigh40 @ Northwestern37 7:00pm
Fri 10/10/14 Wilson6 @ Saucon Valley28 7:00pm
Sat 10/11/14 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Pen Argyl21 2:30pm
Tue 10/14/14 Semi-Finals at Salisbury
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 2 – Palisades 0

7:00pm
Tue 10/14/14 Semi-Finals at Palisades
Highlights:

Moravian Academy 3 – Saucon Valley 1

7:00pm
Thu 10/16/14 Championship Meet @ DeSales University
Highlights:

Results

Scores

3:15pm
Thu 10/16/14 Championship at Salisbury
Highlights:

Moravian Academy 2 – Southern Lehigh 1 OT

5:30pm
Fri 10/17/14 Saucon Valley60 @ Bangor12 7:00pm
Fri 10/17/14 Catasauqua10 @ Salisbury49 7:00pm
Fri 10/17/14 Northern Lehigh7 @ Southern Lehigh40 7:00pm
Fri 10/17/14 Palisades42 @ Notre Dame G.P.21 7:00pm
Fri 10/17/14 Northwestern50 @ Palmerton21 7:00pm
Sat 10/18/14 Pen Argyl32 @ Wilson25 1:30pm
Fri 10/24/14 Wilson42 @ Bangor21 7:00pm
Fri 10/24/14 Catasauqua6 @ Southern Lehigh51 7:00pm
Fri 10/24/14 Saucon Valley42 @ Notre Dame G.P.14 7:00pm
Fri 10/24/14 Pen Argyl21 @ Palisades40 7:00pm
Fri 10/24/14 Salisbury28 @ Palmerton38 7:00pm
Fri 10/24/14 Northern Lehigh6 @ Northwestern42 7:10pm
Fri 10/31/14 Northwestern43 @ Catasauqua7 7:00pm
Fri 10/31/14 Palmerton21 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Fri 10/31/14 Palisades14 @ Saucon Valley38 7:00pm
Fri 10/31/14 Southern Lehigh42 @ Salisbury34 7:00pm
Sat 11/01/14 Bangor10 @ Pen Argyl0 1:30pm
Sat 11/01/14 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Wilson21 1:30pm
Tue 12/09/14 Catasauqua47 @ Bangor78 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Saucon Valley73 @ Northwestern40 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Palmerton38 @ Palisades51 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Pen Argyl30 @ Salisbury67 7:00pm
Tue 12/09/14 Southern Lehigh67 @ Wilson65 7:00pm
Wed 12/10/14 Bangor47 @ Palisades17 7:00pm
Wed 12/10/14 Palmerton30 @ Catasauqua44 7:00pm
Wed 12/10/14 Salisbury15 @ Northern Lehigh57 7:00pm
Wed 12/10/14 Saucon Valley53 @ Notre Dame G.P.15 7:00pm
Wed 12/10/14 Southern Lehigh18 @ Northwestern60 7:00pm
Wed 12/10/14 Pen Argyl10 @ Wilson61 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Bangor62 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Salisbury71 @ Catasauqua46 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Southern Lehigh60 @ Northern Lehigh45 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Palmerton54 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Palisades55 @ Moravian Academy37 7:00pm
Fri 12/12/14 Pen Argyl32 @ Saucon Valley48 7:00pm
Sat 12/13/14 Saucon Valley73 @ Southern Lehigh3 11:00am
Sat 12/13/14 Catasauqua42 @ Pen Argyl39 7:00pm
Mon 12/15/14 Northern Lehigh56 @ Palmerton12 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Bangor57 @ Wilson55 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Catasauqua64 @ Palmerton76 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Northern Lehigh36 @ Salisbury55 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Saucon Valley71 @ Notre Dame G.P.73 7:00pm
Tue 12/16/14 Northwestern67 @ Southern Lehigh81 7:00pm
Wed 12/17/14 Palisades54 @ Salisbury21 6:45pm
Wed 12/17/14 Wilson18 @ Bangor56 7:00pm
Wed 12/17/14 Catasauqua24 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Wed 12/17/14 Southern Lehigh16 @ Northern Lehigh56 7:00pm
Wed 12/17/14 Notre Dame G.P.51 @ Palmerton21 7:00pm
Wed 12/17/14 Pen Argyl12 @ Saucon Valley64 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Northern Lehigh36 @ Bangor55 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Catasauqua50 @ Pen Argyl47 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Southern Lehigh66 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Palmerton55 @ Saucon Valley62 7:00pm
Thu 12/18/14 Salisbury52 @ Wilson49 7:00pm
Fri 12/19/14 Northwestern54 @ Moravian Academy41 7:00pm
Fri 12/19/14 Pen Argyl34 @ Palisades52 7:00pm
Sat 12/20/14 Wilson45 @ Saucon Valley61 2:00pm
Sat 12/20/14 Notre Dame G.P.69 @ Moravian Academy28 4:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Southern Lehigh70 @ Catasauqua51 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Northern Lehigh40 @ Northwestern63 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Palisades61 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Salisbury65 @ Palmerton47 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Saucon Valley62 @ Bangor56 7:00pm
Mon 12/22/14 Moravian Academy30 @ Wilson64 7:00pm
Tue 12/23/14 Palisades39 @ Pen Argyl28 7:00pm
Tue 12/30/14 Moravian Academy24 @ Pen Argyl47
** Postponed from Tue 12/16/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Bangor79 @ Northwestern55 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Wilson66 @ Catasauqua41 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Pen Argyl60 @ Northern Lehigh52
Highlights:

Double OT

7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Palisades48 @ Southern Lehigh67 7:00pm
Fri 01/02/15 Moravian Academy44 @ Palmerton58 7:00pm
Sat 01/03/15 Notre Dame G.P.50 @ Salisbury62 7:30pm
Mon 01/05/15 Catasauqua29 @ Palisades46 7:00pm
Mon 01/05/15 Moravian Academy50 @ Northern Lehigh57
** Postponed from Tue 12/09/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Bangor70 @ Moravian Academy30 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Catasauqua46 @ Northern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Notre Dame G.P.59 @ Pen Argyl50 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Northwestern43 @ Salisbury65 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Wilson59 @ Palisades55 7:00pm
Tue 01/06/15 Palmerton54 @ Southern Lehigh61 7:00pm
Wed 01/07/15 Southern Lehigh42 @ Salisbury36 6:45pm
Wed 01/07/15 Bangor56 @ Palmerton18 7:00pm
Wed 01/07/15 Northern Lehigh59 @ Catasauqua15 7:00pm
Wed 01/07/15 Palisades30 @ Notre Dame G.P.46 7:00pm
Wed 01/07/15 Pen Argyl27 @ Northwestern44 7:00pm
Wed 01/07/15 Wilson15 @ Saucon Valley60 7:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Palisades47 @ Bangor60 7:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Salisbury12 @ Northwestern64 7:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Pen Argyl44 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Thu 01/08/15 Moravian Academy36 @ Saucon Valley74 7:00pm
Fri 01/09/15 Catasauqua69 @ Moravian Academy55 7:00pm
Sat 01/10/15 Bangor33 @ Northern Lehigh32 11:00am
Sat 01/10/15 Northern Lehigh28 @ Saucon Valley77 1:00pm
Sat 01/10/15 Salisbury43 @ Bangor39 1:30pm
Sat 01/10/15 Palmerton57 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Sat 01/10/15 Southern Lehigh41 @ Pen Argyl40 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Bangor48 @ Pen Argyl44 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Northwestern50 @ Catasauqua61 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Northern Lehigh60 @ Palmerton59 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Wilson83 @ Notre Dame G.P.72 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Saucon Valley69 @ Palisades33 7:00pm
Tue 01/13/15 Salisbury62 @ Southern Lehigh54 7:00pm
Wed 01/14/15 Catasauqua54 @ Salisbury21 6:45pm
Wed 01/14/15 Notre Dame G.P.23 @ Bangor51 7:00pm
Wed 01/14/15 Northern Lehigh54 @ Pen Argyl14 7:00pm
Wed 01/14/15 Northwestern59 @ Wilson18 7:00pm
Wed 01/14/15 Saucon Valley54 @ Palisades15 7:00pm
Wed 01/14/15 Palmerton21 @ Southern Lehigh42 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Bangor60 @ Notre Dame G.P.35 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Catasauqua42 @ Salisbury75 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Northern Lehigh19 @ Southern Lehigh58 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Northwestern57 @ Palmerton49 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Moravian Academy43 @ Palisades47 7:00pm
Thu 01/15/15 Saucon Valley56 @ Pen Argyl41 7:00pm
Fri 01/16/15 Notre Dame G.P.21 @ Pen Argyl48 7:00pm
Fri 01/16/15 Wilson53 @ Palmerton46 7:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Bangor12 @ Saucon Valley49 11:00am
Sat 01/17/15 Southern Lehigh37 @ Catasauqua38 11:00am
Sat 01/17/15 Wilson41 @ Notre Dame G.P.33 11:00am
Sat 01/17/15 Palisades62 @ Northern Lehigh46 1:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Moravian Academy32 @ Salisbury50 1:15pm
Sat 01/17/15 Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Northwestern57 2:45pm
Sat 01/17/15 Bangor55 @ Southern Lehigh50 7:00pm
Sat 01/17/15 Saucon Valley67 @ Catasauqua54 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Wilson61 @ Bangor60 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Notre Dame G.P.39 @ Saucon Valley64 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Northwestern58 @ Palisades63 7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Northwestern48 @ Palmerton20
** Postponed from Mon 01/12/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/20/15 Pen Argyl49 @ Moravian Academy24 7:00pm
Wed 01/21/15 Pen Argyl25 @ Bangor43 7:00pm
Wed 01/21/15 Northwestern64 @ Notre Dame G.P.12 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Palmerton39 @ Salisbury36 – Moved to 1/22/15 in the SHS Auxiliary Gym
** Postponed from Wed 01/21/15 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Thu 01/22/15 Palmerton56 @ Catasauqua53 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Salisbury60 @ Northern Lehigh31 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Moravian Academy40 @ Notre Dame G.P.63 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Southern Lehigh46 @ Northwestern30 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Palisades29 @ Pen Argyl41 7:00pm
Thu 01/22/15 Saucon Valley64 @ Wilson48 7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Saucon Valley65 @ Catasauqua6
** Postponed from Wed 01/21/15 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Palmerton12 @ Saucon Valley62 @ Catasauqua HS 4:45pm
Fri 01/23/15 Salisbury18 @ Bangor61 7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Catasauqua50 @ Palisades66 7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Northern Lehigh53 @ Wilson15
** Postponed from Wed 01/21/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Palisades60 @ Southern Lehigh14
** Postponed from Wed 01/21/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/23/15 Palmerton48 @ Pen Argyl45
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 2:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 01/24/15 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Southern Lehigh28 11:00am
Sat 01/24/15 Northern Lehigh53 @ Notre Dame G.P.79 7:00pm
Sun 01/25/15 Northwestern25 @ Northern Lehigh34
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 11:00am **
4:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Semi-Finals at Catasauqua High School
** Postponed from Mon 01/26/15 @ 5:30pm **
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 35 – Northwestern Lehigh 30
Northern Lehigh 47 – Bangor 18

5:30pm
Tue 01/27/15 Bangor79 @ Saucon Valley64 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Catasauqua49 @ Southern Lehigh55 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Northwestern57 @ Northern Lehigh63 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Notre Dame G.P.43 @ Palisades50 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Palmerton45 @ Salisbury54 7:00pm
Tue 01/27/15 Finals at Catasauqua High School
** Postponed from Mon 01/26/15 @ 7:30pm **
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 30 – Northern Lehigh 21

7:30pm
Wed 01/28/15 Salisbury12 @ Wilson71 7:00pm
Wed 01/28/15 Wilson65 @ Moravian Academy54
** Postponed from Tue 01/27/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Moravian Academy36 @ Bangor67 7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Pen Argyl55 @ Notre Dame G.P.58 7:00pm
Thu 01/29/15 Palisades49 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Fri 01/30/15 Notre Dame G.P.67 @ Catasauqua55 7:00pm
Fri 01/30/15 Palisades32 @ Salisbury43 7:00pm
Fri 01/30/15 Saucon Valley47 @ Southern Lehigh60 7:00pm
Sat 01/31/15 Bangor77 @ Palmerton44 1:30pm
Sat 01/31/15 Salisbury52 @ Saucon Valley51
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 01/31/15 Wilson64 @ Northern Lehigh42 7:00pm
Sat 01/31/15 Pen Argyl50 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Bangor42 @ Palisades40 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Northern Lehigh50 @ Catasauqua65 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Salisbury65 @ Northwestern41 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Southern Lehigh67 @ Palmerton53 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Wilson47 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Tue 02/03/15 Saucon Valley67 @ Moravian Academy47 7:00pm
Wed 02/04/15 Northwestern60 @ Wilson67
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 02/04/15 Southern Lehigh65 @ Moravian Academy45
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 1:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Wilson19 @ Palisades41
** Postponed from Sat 01/24/15 @ 11:00am **
5:30pm
Thu 02/05/15 Pen Argyl45 @ Bangor54 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Catasauqua56 @ Northwestern66 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Palmerton73 @ Northern Lehigh68 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Notre Dame G.P.53 @ Wilson48 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Palisades46 @ Saucon Valley52 7:00pm
Thu 02/05/15 Southern Lehigh59 @ Salisbury49 7:00pm
Sat 02/07/15 Quarter-Finals at Bangor
Highlights:

Bangor 47 – Notre Dame GP 46

7:00pm
Sat 02/07/15 Quarter-Finals at Saucon Valley
Highlights:

Wilson 47 – Saucon Valley 45  OT

7:30pm
Wed 02/11/15 Semi-Finals at Catasauqua
Highlights:

Bangor 63 – Southern Lehigh 55

6:00pm
Wed 02/11/15 Semi-Finals at Catasauqua
Highlights:

Salisbury 69 – Wilson 64

7:30pm
Fri 02/13/15 Finals at Freedom High School
Highlights:

Bangor 59 – Salisbury 49

7:30pm
Fri 03/13/15 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl0 3:45pm
Mon 03/16/15 Palisades3 @ Southern Lehigh2 3:45pm
Mon 03/16/15 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl5 3:45pm
Tue 03/17/15 Palisades4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1
** Postponed from Fri 03/13/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Tue 03/17/15 Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury2 – Match moved to SV
** Postponed from Mon 03/16/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Wed 03/18/15 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl5 3:45pm
Wed 03/18/15 Southern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley5 3:45pm
Thu 03/19/15 Salisbury2 @ Moravian Academy3
** Postponed from Wed 03/18/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:30pm
Thu 03/19/15 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson2
** Postponed from Mon 03/16/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Mon 03/23/15 Pen Argyl1 @ Salisbury4
** Postponed from Fri 03/20/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Tue 03/24/15 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Palisades [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/24/15 Bangor4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 03/24/15 Pen Argyl4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 03/24/15 Saucon Valley4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 03/24/15 Moravian Academy5 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 03/26/15 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Wilson [1-1-0]
** Postponed from Tue 03/24/15 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/26/15 Salisbury [0-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Fri 03/27/15 Saucon Valley2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Fri 03/27/15 Salisbury4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Sat 03/28/15 Saucon Valley5 @ Bangor0 10:00am
Mon 03/30/15 Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Palmerton2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Northwestern18 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Salisbury4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Salisbury3 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 03/30/15 Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Tue 03/31/15 Bangor [1-0-0] @ Palisades [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/31/15 Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Highlights:

High Jump and Pole Vault will be run at Saucon Valley on Monday, March 30th at 3:30pm.  The remainder of the meet will start at 3:30pm at Southern Lehigh on 3/31/15.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/01/15 Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 3:45pm
Wed 04/01/15 Bangor5 @ Catasauqua4
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Northern Lehigh2 @ Salisbury9
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Palmerton4 @ Northwestern6
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Pen Argyl8 @ Palisades12 4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Southern Lehigh0 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Pen Argyl4 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Saucon Valley2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Saucon Valley4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 04/01/15 Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Moravian Academy1 4:15pm
Thu 04/02/15 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/02/15 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Palmerton [1-1-0]-Meet will be held
@ Northern Lehigh
Highlights:

Scoring Corrections:

SL won the 4×400 relay in the SL/Palmerton Meet
SL won the 4×800 relay in the SL/Catty Meet
PV results were adjusted in the SL/Palmerton Meet

Adjusted Scores attached

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/02/15 Palmerton0 @ Palisades5
** Postponed from Fri 03/20/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 04/02/15 Palisades5 @ Bangor13 4:00pm
Thu 04/02/15 Moravian Academy3 @ Northern Lehigh6
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/02/15 Pen Argyl1 @ Salisbury5 – PPD till 4/2
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/02/15 Southern Lehigh14 @ Wilson1
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/02/15 Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley5
** Postponed from Tue 03/31/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/02/15 Saucon Valley8 @ Northwestern11
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:15pm
Fri 04/03/15 Northwestern3 @ Southern Lehigh7
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
11:00am
Sat 04/04/15 Salisbury4 @ Palmerton1: PPD from 3/13, 3/21, 4/3 till 4/4
** Postponed from Fri 04/03/15 @ 9:30am **
11:30am
Mon 04/06/15 Saucon Valley12 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Palisades1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Palisades1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed from Fri 03/20/15 @ 3:45pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Salisbury7 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Moravian Academy0 @ Wilson11 4:00pm
Mon 04/06/15 Southern Lehigh2 @ Catasauqua9 4:15pm
Mon 04/06/15 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern12 4:15pm
Tue 04/07/15 Palmerton [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/07/15 Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/07/15 Wilson1 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Tue 04/07/15 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 04/08/15 Pen Argyl0 @ Northern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Wed 04/08/15 Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Salisbury3 – Game Moved to ND-GP 4:00pm
Wed 04/08/15 Moravian Academy3 @ Palmerton13 4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Palmerton0 @ Bangor5 at Northwood 1:30pm
Thu 04/09/15 Palmerton0 @ Bangor5 at Northwood
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Northwestern [1-1-0]
Bangor [2-0-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/09/15 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Tue 03/31/15 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/09/15 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northern Lehigh5
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Palisades9 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Pen Argyl5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Saucon Valley5 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 04/09/15 Northern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/10/15 Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 – switched to Notre Dame 4:15pm
Sat 04/11/15 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor4
** Postponed from Thu 03/26/15 @ 4:00pm **
10:00am
Sat 04/11/15 Pen Argyl3 @ Wilson4 1:00pm
Sun 04/12/15 Palmerton2 @ Palisades4
** Postponed from Mon 03/23/15 @ 4:00pm **
2:30pm
Sun 04/12/15 Bangor3 @ Northwestern11
** Postponed from Wed 04/08/15 @ 4:15pm **
3:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Palisades [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0] – Suspended till 4/13
** Postponed from Tue 04/07/15 @ 3:30pm **
Highlights:

Scores & Results updated 4/15/15

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Mon 04/13/15 Salisbury0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Wilson1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Palmerton1 @ Notre Dame G.P.11 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Northwestern1 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Southern Lehigh8 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 04/13/15 Catasauqua12 @ Moravian Academy2 4:15pm
Mon 04/13/15 Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley10 4:15pm
Tue 04/14/15 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/14/15 Wilson [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/14/15 Southern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/14/15 Bangor3 @ Southern Lehigh2 3:45pm
Tue 04/14/15 Catasauqua6 @ Palmerton3
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/14/15 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed from Thu 03/26/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/14/15 Wilson3 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Tue 04/14/15 Wilson3 @ Palmerton2 5:30pm
Wed 04/15/15 Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Palisades0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Northern Lehigh0 @ Palmerton7 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Wilson6 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Saucon Valley6 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Saucon Valley5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Southern Lehigh2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Southern Lehigh19 @ Salisbury9 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Moravian Academy4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 04/15/15 Northwestern4 @ Catasauqua3 4:15pm
Thu 04/16/15 Palmerton [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/16/15 Saucon Valley [1-0-0] @ Northwestern [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/16/15 Southern Lehigh1 @ Salisbury4 – ppd till 4/16
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 3:45pm **
3:30pm
Thu 04/16/15 Northern Lehigh2 @ Bangor10
** Postponed from Mon 03/30/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Salisbury [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/02/15 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Results Updated 4/17/15

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley5
** Postponed from Tue 04/07/15 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Match suspended due to weather.  Rescheduled to 4/16

4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Northwestern9 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh2
** Postponed from Wed 04/08/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Moravian Academy5 @ Palmerton0
** Postponed from Tue 03/31/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Moravian Academy3 @ Pen Argyl9
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/16/15 Wilson7 @ Catasauqua11
** Postponed from Thu 04/09/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/16/15 Southern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury5 – PPD to 4/16 at 5 p.m. 5:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley1 3:15am
Fri 04/17/15 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley1 – at P.A. 3:15pm
Fri 04/17/15 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Bangor4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Catasauqua5 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades12 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Saucon Valley4 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 04/17/15 Northern Lehigh4 @ Southern Lehigh5 7:00pm
Sat 04/18/15 Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson1
** Postponed from Fri 03/13/15 @ 3:45pm **
9:00am
Sat 04/18/15 Bangor8 @ Southern Lehigh1 10:00am
Sat 04/18/15 Saucon Valley16 @ Catasauqua0 10:00am
Sat 04/18/15 Wilson3 @ Palmerton4 10:00am
Sat 04/18/15 Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury5 10:00am
Sat 04/18/15 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northwestern3 12:00pm
Sat 04/18/15 Bangor1 @ Salisbury4
** Postponed from Tue 04/07/15 @ 4:00pm **
2:30pm
Sun 04/19/15 Palisades1 @ Salisbury4 2:00pm
Sun 04/19/15 Wilson3 @ Palisades7
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:00pm **
3:00pm
Mon 04/20/15 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 @ Northwood 2:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Semi-Finals at Winning Touch
Highlights:

#3 Salisbury Def. #2 Saucon Valley 3-2

2:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Palmerton1 @ Southern Lehigh4 @ NDGP
** Postponed from Tue 04/07/15 @ 4:00pm **
2:30pm
Tue 04/21/15 Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Salisbury [0-2-0]
@ Wilson [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/21/15 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palmerton5 @ NDGP
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Palmerton [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Semi-Finals at Winning Touch
Highlights:

#1 Moravian Academy def #4 Bangor 5-0

4:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley7 at PAHS 4:00pm
Tue 04/21/15 Southern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
5:30pm
Wed 04/22/15 Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley7 4:15pm
Thu 04/23/15 Palmerton [2-0-0]
Salisbury [1-1-0]
@ Pen Argyl [0-2-0] – PPD till 4/23
** Postponed from Tue 03/24/15 @ 2:45pm **

ResultsScores

2:45pm
Thu 04/23/15 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Tue 04/21/15 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

2:45pm
Thu 04/23/15 Palisades [0-1-1]
Wilson [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-1-1]
Highlights:

Adjust Boys 4×800 relay in attached results.

Wilson 1st, Palisades 2nd, Northern Lehigh 3rd.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/23/15 Bangor [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/23/15 Wilson0 @ Bangor10
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/23/15 Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh1
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/23/15 Finals at Winning Touch
Highlights:

#1 Moravian Academy Def. #3 Salisbury 5-0

4:00pm
Thu 04/23/15 Northwestern0 @ Salisbury10 – PPD till 4/23
** Postponed from Tue 04/21/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/23/15 Pen Argyl5 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 04/24/15 Catasauqua1 @ Palisades9 4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Northern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.6 4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Northwestern2 @ Wilson3
Highlights:

10 innings

4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Palmerton11 @ Pen Argyl8 4:00pm
Fri 04/24/15 Salisbury4 @ Saucon Valley10 4:15pm
Fri 04/24/15 Southern Lehigh9 @ Moravian Academy2 4:15pm
Sat 04/25/15 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Bangor5
** Postponed from Wed 03/25/15 @ 4:00pm **
10:00am
Sat 04/25/15 Southern Lehigh7 @ Northwestern6
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 7:15pm **
11:00am
Mon 04/27/15 Northwestern6 @ Northern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Mon 04/27/15 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Mon 04/27/15 Bangor5 @ Saucon Valley8 4:15pm
Mon 04/27/15 Wilson2 @ Moravian Academy4 4:15pm
Mon 04/27/15 Catasauqua6 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Mon 04/27/15 Palmerton2 @ Salisbury8 @ ECTB Stadium 7:00pm
Tue 04/28/15 Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley10
** Postponed from Sat 04/11/15 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Tue 04/28/15 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Salisbury [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Northwestern [0-2-0]
Palmerton [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Southern Lehigh [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/28/15 Palisades9 @ Northern Lehigh6
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/28/15 Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
Wilson [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]
Highlights:

Bangor wins the Dual Meet Championship.

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Meet Black-Out Date 12:00am
Wed 04/29/15 Salisbury5 @ Northern Lehigh0
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Palisades5 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Pen Argyl3 (switched to PA) 4:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor8 7:00pm
Wed 04/29/15 Palmerton6 @ Southern Lehigh9
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 04/30/15 Bangor3 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Thu 04/30/15 Palisades5 @ Pen Argyl7
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/30/15 Salisbury5 @ Catasauqua4 – ppd to 4/30
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/30/15 Saucon Valley7 @ Southern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Fri 05/01/15 Wilson12 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Fri 05/01/15 Palisades9 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Fri 05/01/15 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Catasauqua8
Highlights:

8 innings

4:15pm
Fri 05/01/15 Pen Argyl4 @ Northwestern7 4:15pm
Sat 05/02/15 Bangor4 @ Wilson3
** Postponed from Fri 03/27/15 @ 4:00pm **
11:00am
Sun 05/03/15 Palmerton7 @ Catasauqua5
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:15pm **
3:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Bangor0 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Southern Lehigh13 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Wilson8 @ Pen Argyl11 4:00pm
Mon 05/04/15 Salisbury8 @ Northwestern4 4:15pm
Mon 05/04/15 Saucon Valley7 @ Moravian Academy1 4:15pm
Tue 05/05/15 Championship Meet at Whitehall-Coplay High School

Results

3:00pm
Tue 05/05/15 Bangor11 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Fri 04/10/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/05/15 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley1
** Postponed from Mon 04/20/15 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Tue 05/05/15 Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua2 at Berlinsville 7:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Championship Meet at Whitehall-Coplay High School 3:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Palmerton6 @ Northern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Catasauqua3 @ Northwestern5 4:15pm
Wed 05/06/15 Palisades3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Wed 05/06/15 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor5 7:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Wilson5 7:00pm
Wed 05/06/15 Salisbury7 @ Southern Lehigh6 7:00pm
Thu 05/07/15 Moravian Academy4 @ Notre Dame G.P.5
** Postponed from Wed 04/22/15 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 05/09/15 Quarter-Finals at Limeport
Highlights:

Palisades 1 – Notre Dame G.P. 0

11:00am
Sat 05/09/15 Quarter-Finals at Limeport
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 9 – Bangor 3

2:00pm
Tue 05/12/15 Semi-Finals at Limeport
Highlights:

Northwestern 5 – Salisbury 4  10 innings

4:00pm
Tue 05/12/15 Semi-Finals at Limeport
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 5 – Palisades 4

7:00pm
Thu 05/14/15 Finals at Limeport
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 3 – Northwestern 2

7:00pm